Mon Laferte Tour 2019 Tickets 2019

Real Name: Monserrat Bustamante Mon Laferte (born May 2, 1983 in Viña del Mar, Chile) is a Chilean singer and songwriter She started in music very early, at the age of 13 she entered the music conservatory in Viña del Mar to study voice and music for 4 years, during this time Monserrat sang in several stages, for example in the Chilean TV show called “Rojo, Fama Contra Fama” In 2003, she released “La chica de rojo”, achieving platinum status, with this album she conquered several latin countries (Last.fm)

Search & Discover Tickets From This Event On : Ticketmaster

Buy Tickets From Below:

Chilean songstress Mon Laferte will be launching an epic 2019 world tour supporting her new album ‘Norma’. The North American portion of the tour takes place in August visiting major markets like Seattle, Los Angeles, Houston, Atlanta and Washington, DC. Prior to the North American shows, the singer-songwriter will be touring extensively across Mexico, Europe and South America during the spring/summer.

Mon Laferte Tour 2019

Laferte released her sixth studio album ‘Norma’ on November 9th, 2018 via Universal Music Group. The new album reached #9 on Billboard’s Latin Pop chart and includes a guest appearance by David Aguilar on the track ‘Si Alguna Vez’. Her previous 2017 album ‘La Trenza’ was certified 4x Platinum in Chile and received two nominations for Album of the Year and Best Alternative Music Album at the 18th Annual Latin Grammy Awards. Since beginning her career in 1995, the singer has sold more than half a million albums in Latin America alone.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *